2019 Iowa All-State Band - Accepted

First NameLast NameSchoolInstrumentPart
Logan Dearduff Valley, West Des MoinesString Bass
Peter Hurd BettendorfString Bass
Seth Moore Cedar Rapids, WashingtonString Bass
Ethan Shepherd BettendorfString Bass
Gracia Koele Valley, West Des MoinesHarp
Olivia Appel Des Moines, RooseveltFlute2
Octavia Barbulescu Linn-Mar, MarionFlute2
Sabrina Bleile Mount VernonFlute2
Anthea Cheng JohnstonFlute2
Sarah Dean SpencerFlute1
Zoe Dorr North Polk, AllemanFlute2
Laura Harms Forest CityFlute2
Holly Hays Cedar FallsFlute2
Ellie Johnson WaukeeFlute1
Hannah Krejci Cedar Rapids, KennedyFlute1
Hanna Langley Linn-Mar, MarionFlute2
Raegen Matthews JohnstonFlute1
Lilian Montilla Iowa City, WestFlute2
Hannah Ortega Southeast PolkFlute2
Subhika Rao Linn-Mar, MarionFlute1
Olivia Reiser UrbandaleFlute2
Grace Rowland ClintonFlute2
Bivan Shrestha Iowa City, WestFlute2
Abby Townsend Cedar FallsFlute1
Sophia Wang Iowa City, WestFlute1
Aubrey Williamson NorwalkFlute1
Jaeda Wilson GlenwoodFlute2
Lauren Wilson Cedar FallsFlute2
Anne Wu Iowa City, WestFlute2
Myra Bernard GilbertOboe
Grant Biddle IndianolaOboe
Lauren Carpenter Des Moines, RooseveltOboe
Kayla Jabre Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux CityOboe
Lily McGohan DecorahOboe
Monique Schnoebelen Iowa City, City HighOboe
Michael Andrews UrbandaleBassoon
Augustin Arthur JohnstonBassoon
Bridget Cameron Ar-We-Va, WestsideBassoon
Carlo Dannenfelser Prairie, Cedar RapidsBassoon
Adam Holmes Iowa City, City HighBassoon
Aubrey Mizerak GilbertBassoon
Kathleen Muehring Dubuque, HempsteadBassoon
Shelby O'Brien MuscatineBassoon
Grace Rosin West Hancock, BrittBassoon
Nic Ryan Cedar Rapids, WashingtonBassoon
Phillip Smith MuscatineBassoon
Rylie Bainbridge Cherokee, WashingtonBb Clarinet3
Lea Banks Linn-Mar, MarionBb Clarinet1
Olivia Besler MonticelloBb Clarinet3
Jolie Brown Cedar Rapids, JeffersonBb Clarinet3
Laila Butler-Mills Iowa City, City HighBb Clarinet2
Maris Cameron Ar-We-Va, WestsideBb Clarinet3
Sydney Clark Ankeny CentennialBb Clarinet3
Maggie Coon Waverly-Shell RockBb Clarinet2
Antoine Cuhat Cedar FallsBb Clarinet3
Timothy Cui Iowa City, WestBb Clarinet2
Logan DeLacy BettendorfBb Clarinet3
Madeline Echternacht Valley, West Des MoinesBb Clarinet2
Claire Epperson FairfieldBb Clarinet2
Kamiah Evans Waterloo, WestBb Clarinet3
Zoe Fiddelke Manson Northwest WebsterBb Clarinet1
Laura Friestad Iowa City, City HighBb Clarinet2
Emma Fuchtman Cedar FallsBb Clarinet3
Julia Funck MarionBb Clarinet1
James Garcia Denison-SchleswigBb Clarinet3
Emma Garrett Mason CityBb Clarinet2
Erin Gauger Center Point-UrbanaBb Clarinet2
Luke Geitz LeMarsBb Clarinet2
Lucy Graham Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort MadisonBb Clarinet2
Jerry Han AmesBb Clarinet2
Rachel Heine Pleasant ValleyBb Clarinet3
Kayley Helmer AmesBb Clarinet1
Kaylee Herr Cedar Rapids, WashingtonBb Clarinet2
Ryan Hinderaker GilbertBb Clarinet3
Emily Hlas ADM, AdelBb Clarinet2
Jennifer Ho Iowa City, LibertyBb Clarinet1
Caitlin Hornback WintersetBb Clarinet3
Kristen Hoss JohnstonBb Clarinet2
Ruby Hummel Panorama, PanoraBb Clarinet1
Katie Husak South Tama County, TamaBb Clarinet2
Sanjiv Iyer Pleasant ValleyBb Clarinet3
Henry Jacob GlenwoodBb Clarinet2
Noah James JohnstonBb Clarinet3
Cameron Johnson RockfordBb Clarinet1
Kai Johnson AmesBb Clarinet3
Courtney Joiner Unity Christian, Orange CityBb Clarinet2
Madison Kuhlman Linn-Mar, MarionBb Clarinet3
Carly Kuhse ADM, AdelBb Clarinet2
Lauren Ladson Davenport, CentralBb Clarinet3
Ashley Lappin Prairie, Cedar RapidsBb Clarinet3
Katie Lee Pleasant ValleyBb Clarinet3
Eleanor Lopez GilbertBb Clarinet2
Laurynn Lovan NorwalkBb Clarinet3
Kristin Manion BettendorfBb Clarinet3
Emily Martin LeMarsBb Clarinet1
Nina Meng Iowa City, WestBb Clarinet1
Lia Miller WintersetBb Clarinet3
Emily Nguyen Dowling Catholic, West Des MoinesBb Clarinet1
Madeline Nuss Linn-Mar, MarionBb Clarinet2
Sarah Olson Storm LakeBb Clarinet2
Sofiya Palasyuk AmesBb Clarinet1
Anthony Parker Denison-SchleswigBb Clarinet2
Natalie Peters MaquoketaBb Clarinet1
Amulya Pillutla Pleasant ValleyBb Clarinet3
Kalynn Pitcher North Polk, AllemanBb Clarinet3
Ani Pradeep Pleasant ValleyBb Clarinet3
Lincoln Rahn Sioux City, EastBb Clarinet2
Patricia Redington Linn-Mar, MarionBb Clarinet3
Amanda Ritland AnkenyBb Clarinet3
Noel Roberts Spirit LakeBb Clarinet3
Megan Smith Cedar FallsBb Clarinet3
Zoe Smith Ankeny CentennialBb Clarinet3
Elizabeth Stanish South HardinBb Clarinet1
Danielle Stevens Davenport, WestBb Clarinet3
Brayden Stockman MontezumaBb Clarinet3
Madison Strait Cedar Rapids, KennedyBb Clarinet2
Lejla Talic WaukeeBb Clarinet1
Vassil Tchaprazov JohnstonBb Clarinet2
Laura Tse Clear Creek-AmanaBb Clarinet1
Kaylee Van Donge Unity Christian, Orange CityBb Clarinet3
Nathan Wei Iowa City, WestBb Clarinet3
Dani Youngberg Sioux City, WestBb Clarinet3
Skye Yu Grand View Christian SchoolBb Clarinet3
Daniel Zeman West LibertyBb Clarinet2
Carl Balvanz AmesBass Clarinet
Megan Bolduc Dubuque, HempsteadBass Clarinet
David Butler Cedar FallsBass Clarinet
Lindsay Davison Pleasant ValleyBass Clarinet
Maddy Ephraim Iowa City, WestBass Clarinet
Jaylon Foster BettendorfBass Clarinet
Eric Hayden AnkenyBass Clarinet
Evelyn Lopez Denison-SchleswigBass Clarinet
Sam McGrath Pleasant ValleyBass Clarinet
Katherine Meredith Southeast PolkBass Clarinet
Sandra Ramos Storm LakeBass Clarinet
Anna Roodnitsky WaukeeBass Clarinet
Rebekah Stone MarshalltownBass Clarinet
Jazmin Terrell WaukeeBass Clarinet
Chrysta Bruns West Hancock, BrittContra Clarinet
Maggie Chapman Denison-SchleswigContra Clarinet
Nia Hoekstra Pella ChristianContra Clarinet
Claire Holtkamp Mount PleasantContra Clarinet
Theresa Kunau MaquoketaContra Clarinet
Jenna Anderson Cedar Rapids, KennedyAlto Saxophone2
Jax Barry Cedar FallsAlto Saxophone2
Lydia Berns-Schweingruber GilbertAlto Saxophone2
Lydia Futrell Clear LakeAlto Saxophone1
Rachel Ihde Dallas Center-GrimesAlto Saxophone1
Chris Kim Iowa City, WestAlto Saxophone1
Lauren Lettington MuscatineAlto Saxophone2
Sierra Meyer Trinity ChristianAlto Saxophone1
Justine Reschly-Krasowski Iowa City, City HighAlto Saxophone2
Lauren Troutman IndependenceAlto Saxophone1
Marvin Truong WaukeeAlto Saxophone2
Seth Watgen Ankeny CentennialAlto Saxophone1
Ethan Gruening Cedar FallsTenor Saxophone
Noah McNiel Clear Creek-AmanaTenor Saxophone
Matthew Meppelink Cedar Rapids, KennedyTenor Saxophone
Logan Neifert NorwalkTenor Saxophone
Drake Oswald LeMarsTenor Saxophone
Adolfo Vargas Denison-SchleswigTenor Saxophone
Reed Adajar Sioux City, NorthBaritone Saxophone
Nolan Blodig North Scott, EldridgeBaritone Saxophone
Ethan Christensen Martensdale-St. MarysBaritone Saxophone
Rolando Martinez-Rico Council Bluffs, Abraham LincolnBaritone Saxophone
Rufaro Muskwe Cedar Rapids, KennedyBaritone Saxophone
Carson Weichers Aplington-ParkersburgBaritone Saxophone
Maryam Abuissa Iowa City, City HighCornet1
Trevor Averhoff Waterloo, EastCornet3
Annaleigh Babcock PellaCornet1
Jude Borromeo Dowling Catholic, West Des MoinesTrumpet2
John Cahalan Dowling Catholic, West Des MoinesCornet3
Ethan Cecil WaukeeCornet2
Ellie Clark LeMarsTrumpet2
Emma Cryer Cedar FallsCornet1
Elaina Dawley West Marshall, State CenterTrumpet1
Jacob Gault JohnstonTrumpet1
Noah Hahn OttumwaTrumpet2
Colin Houts Sioux City, WestCornet2
Ellie Hurst Sioux CenterCornet1
Noah Kabat Iowa City, City HighCornet2
Devin Kearney HarlanCornet3
Anna Kelly Linn-Mar, MarionTrumpet1
Zoey Kloewer JohnstonTrumpet2
Henry Leaders Valley, West Des MoinesCornet2
Brittany Linch CrestonTrumpet1
Gabriel Love KeokukTrumpet1
Alyssa Mertens North Linn, Troy MillsCornet3
Morgan Pruitt ClarindaTrumpet2
Caroline Reyner IndependenceCornet1
Matthew Salas West Delaware, ManchesterCornet2
Carson Sargent KeokukCornet3
Jada Spooner WaukeeCornet1
Madelyn Timmermans AmesTrumpet2
Daniel Vacura LeMarsTrumpet1
Michael Widjaja Sioux City, EastCornet3
Clay Willadsen South Hamilton, JewellCornet2
Isabelle Anderson AmesFrench Horn3
Ling Bai AmesFrench Horn4
Anna Boes Council Bluffs, Abraham LincolnFrench Horn1
Suzanne Brewer JohnstonFrench Horn4
Sarah Briley ADM, AdelFrench Horn4
Maggie Bruck SolonFrench Horn3
Andrew Congdon Waterloo, WestFrench Horn1
Aleah Dupree Linn-Mar, MarionFrench Horn1
Peter Erickson Valley, West Des MoinesFrench Horn2
Sullivan Flynn MonticelloFrench Horn2
Elizabeth Greene WilliamsburgFrench Horn1
Matthew Henrich Newman Catholic, Mason CityFrench Horn2
Grace Hertz Cedar FallsFrench Horn4
Jonathon Hughes MuscatineFrench Horn2
Charlotte Karan JohnstonFrench Horn3
Jarrod Keller Mid-Prairie, WellmanFrench Horn4
Isabelle Rosin West Hancock, BrittFrench Horn4
Jessica Slight Storm LakeFrench Horn1
Cassandra Smith Pleasant ValleyFrench Horn3
Mitchell Stevens Greene CountyFrench Horn3
Nate Suddarth WintersetFrench Horn2
Paige Thacker JohnstonFrench Horn2
Kailyn Thompson AmesFrench Horn1
Joseph Withrow South Tama County, TamaFrench Horn3
Cole Barrett WaukeeTrombone3
Fiona Bierstedt AlgonaTrombone1
Josie Dalton Prairie, Cedar RapidsTrombone1
Luke Haverdink GilbertTrombone2
Ben Madden Iowa City, WestTrombone2
Shannon Morgan Cedar Rapids, JeffersonTrombone2
Mario Napolitano AmesTrombone1
Spencer O'Riley Southeast PolkTrombone2
Sophia Pastorino WintersetTrombone1
Spencer Reich WaukeeTrombone2
Kolbe Schnoebelen Iowa City, City HighTrombone3
Alaina Schwartz JohnstonTrombone2
Justin Scott SaydelTrombone3
Hunter Sinclair Waterloo, EastTrombone1
Jamie Smith Valley, West Des MoinesTrombone3
Levi Temple MonticelloTrombone3
Ty Waters Iowa City, WestTrombone3
Owen Weimer BettendorfTrombone1
Ben Avilez WaukeeBass Trombone
Reddyn Brunner-Luse MarionBass Trombone
Ryan Carter Iowa City, City HighBass Trombone
Noah Johnson Waterloo, WestBass Trombone
Westin Nelson Southeast PolkBass Trombone
Kade Van Meeteren Ankeny CentennialBass Trombone
Luke Benton LeMarsEuphonium
Jakob Beronich Cedar Rapids, JeffersonEuphonium
Elizabeth Birchfield WACO, WaylandEuphonium
Jose Cordova WaukeeEuphonium
William Custis Des Moines, RooseveltEuphonium
Nate Gerber IndianolaEuphonium
Nicholas Kamp Pleasant ValleyEuphonium
Rochelle Lopez WintersetEuphonium
Ryan Sand Waverly-Shell RockEuphonium
Carson Steichen Sibley-OcheyedanEuphonium
Annika Strohm Cedar FallsEuphonium
Peter Wilson DecorahEuphonium
Shelby Channel Center Point-UrbanaTuba
Gwyn Chilcoat Valley, West Des MoinesTuba
Tiffany Clingan Des Moines, HooverTuba
Kevin Flannery WashingtonTuba
Damien Foster Cedar Rapids, JeffersonTuba
Nitzan Friedberg AmesTuba
Emily Maliszewski OsageTuba
Braden Senne WaukeeTuba
Lucas Sennett Linn-Mar, MarionTuba
Erika Sloan Mason CityTuba
Alexander Somers AtlanticTuba
Michael Toben Sioux City, NorthTuba
Ben Campbell Cedar FallsPercussion
Ava Chopskie AmesPercussion
Ben Fisher Spirit LakePercussion
Samuel Heikens Okoboji, MilfordPercussion
Logan MacConnell Dallas Center-GrimesPercussion
Dilan Nair Pleasant ValleyPercussion
Ryan Neubauer Prairie, Cedar RapidsPercussion
Lexie Trout NewtonPercussion
John Flannery WashingtonPiano